Privacy Policy

At triplejhomebrew.com.au we understand that you value your privacy and wish to keep your personal information secure. Our privacy policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. If you would like to know more information, please don't hesitate to contact us.

We comply with the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Federal Privacy Act 1988 which set clear standards of collection, access, storage and use of personal information.

What Personal Information do We Collect and Store?

We only collect the information necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods.

You will not be required to enter any personal information if you only wish to browse the website. To place an order, you must be a registered member. As a registered member, we can also provide services to you as your request. During the registration process, your name, phone number, email address, mailing and delivery address will be provided to enable us to carry out the services you request.

Occasionally, we may use the information to notify you of important changes to our website, new services, or special offers that you may find valuable.


Access to Your Personal Information

You can view or edit your personal information at any time by clicking on My Account. The My Account page will contain a records of all the personal information that you have provided.


Our Commitment To Privacy

We respect your privacy. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration. In our business, personal information may be stored both electronically (on the computer system) and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus, anti-spy software, email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy form information.


We will never share any of your personally identifiable information without your consent. All your personal information will be strictly confidential. We will never sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties.


Private Policy Agreement

Your use of triplejhomebrew.com.au is acknowledgement that you agree with the Private Policy If you do not agree, please do not use the site. We reserves the right to change the Private Policy at any time.

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP
Subscribe to get our latest updates & exciting offers
eCommerce Website Design by dZine-Hub.com